Below is a list of key staff at our school, please phone (07) 3810 9333 to contact staff members.
Executive Team
Executive Principal
| Mr Ross Bailey
| principal@bremershs.eq.edu.au
|
Associate Principal
| Ms Chris Owen
| cowen14@eq.edu.au
|
Executive Business Manager
| Ms Toni Hay
| thay53@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 11 & 12
| Mr Mark Biggs
| mbigg23@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 10
| Ms Kiera Lewis
| klewi66@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 9
| Ms Tammy Duggan
| tmccr38@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 8 (Tue, Wed, Thur)
| Mr Jesse Paul-Brent
| jpaul21@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 8 (Mon, Fri)
| Ms Sandra Latter
| slatt3@eq.edu.au
|
Deputy Principal - Year 7
| Mr Sam Cowley
| scowl40@eq.edu.au
|
Business Services & HR
Human Resources and Finance
| Ms Rebecca Richardson
| rrich108@eq.edu.au
|
Executive Services Officer / PA to Executive Principal
| Ms Tirzah Spurling
| tspur8@eq.edu.au
|
Marketing & Events Officer
| Ms Melissa Peters
| mpete333@eq.edu.au
|
Dean of Students Team
Year 7
| Mr Grant Kirk-Lauritsen
| gkirk6@eq.edu.au
|
Year 8
| Ms Sandra Latter
| slatt3@eq.edu.au
|
Year 9
| Ms Keri Church
| kchur9@eq.edu.au
|
Year 10
| Ms Nell Briggs
| nbrig43@eq.edu.au
|
Year 11
| Ms Olivia Wright
| owrig27@eq.edu.au
|
Year 12
| Mr Ben Gillis
| bgill135@eq.edu.au
|
Access HUB
| Ms Angela Tappin
| actap0@eq.edu.au
|
Heads of Department
Access Hub
| Ms Emily Turkalj
| eturk6@eq.edu.au
|
English
| Ms Relle Scott
| lscot34@eq.edu.au
|
Health & Physical Education
| Mr Michael Bozhoff
| mbozh2@eq.edu.au
|
Industrial Technology & Design
| Mr Paul Lowe
| plowe2@eq.edu.au
|
IT, Business & Home Economics
| Mr Craig Daniells
| cdani52@eq.edu.au
|
Director of Sport & Student Engagement
| Mr Michael Seiler
| mseil4@eq.edu.au
|
Mathematics
| Mrs Carole Taaffe
| ctaaf4@eq.edu.au
|
Teaching, Learning and Curriculum Development
| Mr Ryan Du Toit
| rduto3@eq.edu.au
|
Performing Arts
| Ms Lisa Kelly
| lkell36@eq.edu.au
|
Science
| Ms Natalie Taggart
| ntagg2@eq.edu.au
|
Social Sciences & Languages
| Ms Zoe Nair
| znair2@eq.edu.au
|
Visual Arts
| Dr Trish Barnett
| pbarn6@eq.edu.au
|
Year Level Co-ordinators
Year 7
| Mrs Natasha Robert Ms Emily Convery
| nmrob2@eq.edu.au econv0@eq.edu.au
|
Year 8
| Mr Jonah Licht Mrs Ngaire Kirk-Lauritsen
| jlich5@eq.edu.au nkirk27@eq.edu.au
|
Year 9
| Ms Tara Bannister Ms Jayne Baker
| tnels82@eq.edu.au jbake365@eq.edu.au
|
Year 10
| Ms Ella Taylor Ms Sarah Platz
| etayl371@eq.edu.au splat54@eq.edu.au
|
Year 11
| Ms Alyce Henry
| ahenr0@eq.edu.au
|
Year 12
| Mr Jesse Luque
| jluqu3@eq.edu.au
|
Guidance Officers
Year 8 and 11
| Ms Sofie Buchholz
| sbuch70@eq.edu.au
|
Year 9 and 10
| Ms Michelle Jensen
| mjens20@eq.edu.au
|
Year 7 and 12
| Mr James Batchelder
| jbatc33@eq.edu.au
|
If unable to make contact with any of the Guidance Officers, there is now an email account for general enquiries and this will be redirected to the appropriate year level Guidance Officer: guidance@bremershs.eq.edu.au.
Student Wellbeing Team
Community Engagement Officer
| Mr Mike Parker
| mpark285@eq.edu.au
|
Community Education Counsellor
|
|
|
Defence Mentor
| Ms Rachel Hindmarch
| rhind35@eq.edu.au
|
School Based Health Nurse
| Ms Trink Tonks
| ttonk0@eq.edu.au
|
Youth Support Co-ordinator
| Ms Kelly Pedersen
| kpede0@eq.edu.au
|
OOHC Mentor | Ms Crystal Goulding
| cgoul69@eq.edu.au
|
Social Worker
| Ms Michelle Andrew
| mandr248@eq.edu.au
|
Chaplain
| Mr Peter Goltz
| pgolt2@eq.edu.au
|